Gay Head 10K Race Results by Age Group

                          Gay Head 10K - 10/6/2013                         
                               Aquinnah MA                                
                           Last Completed Event  
Click here for overall race results                         

Event 1  Mixed 10000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals
==========================================================================
19 & Under Results - Women 10000 Run                                      
  1 Maher, sophie            W19                         7:57.7   49:28.00
  2 Condon, Mackenzie        W12                         8:04.3   50:09.00
  3 Neville, Lilly           W17                         8:19.3   51:42.00
  4 Klaren, Kelly            W12                         8:25.4   52:20.00
  5 Richard, Taylor          W18                         9:50.7 1:01:10.00
20-29 Results - Women 10000 Run                                           
  1 Mushnick, Emma           W25                         6:59.1   43:24.00
  2 Wiley, Cristina          W22                         7:27.3   46:19.00
  3 Testa, Alex              W21                         7:33.9   47:00.00
  4 Swanson, Lianne          W23                         7:44.8   48:08.00
  5 Welch, Maura             W22                         7:49.2   48:35.00
  6 Leopold, Lucy            W22                         8:34.0   53:13.50
  7 Jackson, Redding         W25                         8:34.1   53:14.06
  8 Nichols, Rebecca         W23                         8:34.2   53:14.57
  9 Wall, Tesa               W23                         8:44.5   54:19.00
 10 Pedley, Clara            W23                         8:53.9   55:17.00
 11 MacGregor, Mariah        W29                         8:55.6   55:28.00
 12 Jorjorian, Cherstin      W28                         8:56.6   55:34.00
 13 Sliwkowski, Alexandra    W23                         9:00.1   55:56.00
 14 Clark, Elyse             W26                         9:00.3   55:57.00
 15 Feldman, Lauren          W29                         9:09.6   56:55.00
 16 Gasson, Jeane            W28                         9:23.1   58:19.00
 17 Winebarge, Darcie        W29                         9:29.7   59:00.00
 18 Passefiume, Jennifer     W28                         9:51.6 1:01:16.00
 19 Truckey, Anna            W25                         9:55.3 1:01:39.00
 20 Lindsey, Claire          W23                        10:11.8 1:03:21.00
 21 McIntosh, Erica          W22                        10:14.5 1:03:38.00
 22 Berglund, Elina          W20                        10:33.0 1:05:33.00
 23 Gardner, Jaimee          W26                        10:34.1 1:05:40.00
 24 Welch, Sophia            W23                        10:36.5 1:05:55.00
 25 Brennan, Deona           W29                        10:43.3 1:06:37.00
 26 Orawsky, Carleen         W25                        10:46.8 1:06:59.00
 27 Bechtel, Ellen           W21                        10:49.4 1:07:15.00
 28 Garrity, Nicole          W22                        11:02.6 1:08:37.00
 29 Smalley, Tiffany         W24                        12:19.1 1:16:32.00
30-39 Results - Women 10000 Run                                           
  1 Tiernan, Erin            W34                         7:40.5   47:41.00
  2 Brown, Kathleen          W38                         7:57.9   49:29.00
  3 Koch, Katherine          W33                         7:59.3   49:38.00
  4 Taylor, Alexandra        W38                         8:19.6   51:44.00
  5 Filley, Jocelyn          W33                         8:21.5   51:56.00
  6 Lalime, Jennifer         W34                         8:46.1   54:29.00
  7 Cosgrave, Suzanne        W38                         8:47.1   54:35.00
  8 Gerrish, Ali             W31                         9:00.6   55:59.00
  9 Cotton, Anna             W34                         9:06.4   56:35.00
 10 Mason, Erica             W39                         9:10.3   56:59.00
 11 Briggs, Sarah            W31                         9:12.8   57:15.00
 12 Huffam, Natasha          W35                         9:18.5   57:50.00
 13 Taddeo, Lisa             W33                         9:36.5   59:42.00
 14 Giordano, Jackie         W37                         9:38.3   59:53.00
 15 Sprayregen, Suzanne      W32                        10:05.5 1:02:42.00
 16 Shabo, Katrina           W30                        10:16.4 1:03:50.00
 17 Ricks, Lauren            W37                        10:22.1 1:04:25.00
 18 McDonald, Sarah          W35                        10:29.9 1:05:14.00
 19 Eisendrath, Patience     W38                        10:29.9 1:05:14.00
 20 Mackay, Anne             W34                        10:30.1 1:05:15.00
 21 Vanderhoop Bellis, Carri W36                        10:32.4 1:05:29.00
 22 Burns, Renee             W37                        10:46.8 1:06:59.00
40-49 Results - Women 10000 Run                                           
  1 Pare, Freddi             W41                         7:45.5   48:12.00
  2 Kelly, Joanie            W42                         8:08.5   50:35.00
  3 Zamarro, Jill            W40                         8:23.4   52:08.00
  4 Creighton, Donna         W49                         8:23.8   52:10.00
  5 D'Angelo, Margaret       W48                         8:33.9   53:13.07
  6 Nolan, Diane             W48                         8:39.2   53:46.00
  7 Casper, Karen            W44                         8:47.7   54:39.00
  8 Guzalak, Jackie          W41                         8:56.6   55:34.00
  9 Stevens, Sonya           W47                         8:58.0   55:43.00
 10 Terrill, Colleen         W46                         8:58.4   55:45.00
 11 Tartaglia, Brenda        W45                         9:04.3   56:22.00
 12 Kotsman, Beth            W49                         9:08.3   56:47.00
 13 Kazlauskas, Amy          W41                         9:09.8   56:56.00
 14 Booker, Belinda          W42                         9:18.6   57:51.00
 15 Kirk, Lucinda            W42                         9:35.5   59:36.00
 16 Cormier, Liz             W45                         9:38.4   59:54.00
 17 Kirk, Kimberly           W46                         9:41.8 1:00:15.00
 18 Toncelli, Rachel         W40                         9:47.6 1:00:51.00
 19 Munnelly, Aimee          W43                         9:58.4 1:01:58.00
 20 Rose, Jennifer           W43                        10:05.3 1:02:41.00
 21 Cohen, Carrie            W47                        10:10.5 1:03:13.00
 22 Hanlon, Michelle         W42                        10:12.9 1:03:28.00
 23 Batts, Tanya             W41                        10:55.8 1:07:55.00
 24 Klaren, Kim              W47                        14:20.8 1:29:08.61
50-59 Results - Women 10000 Run                                           
  1 Smith, Anita             W50                         7:34.8   47:06.00
  2 Roddy, Jessica           W52                         8:02.0   49:55.00
  3 Shanor, Rachel           W56                         8:02.2   49:56.00
  4 Berni-Giarusso, Karen    W55                         8:07.3   50:28.00
  5 Ballek, Diane            W51                         8:20.9   51:52.00
  6 Keane, Marion            W54                         8:26.7   52:28.00
  7 Culkins, Patty           W50                         8:32.1   53:02.00
  8 Anawalt, Robin           W53                         8:46.8   54:33.00
  9 Baxter, Paula            W50                         8:58.2   55:44.00
 10 Roczniak, Donna          W53                         9:02.2   56:09.00
 11 Pasakarnis, Beth         W52                         9:16.1   57:35.00
 12 Soong, Maelynn           W51                         9:36.8   59:44.00
 13 Folchman, Ruth           W57                         9:47.5 1:00:50.00
 14 Temple, Teresa           W51                         9:52.0 1:01:18.00
 15 DaSilva	, Karen          W53                         9:56.5 1:01:46.00
 16 Day, Kathleen            W55                         9:56.6 1:01:47.00
 17 Benware, Brenda          W50                        10:10.6 1:03:14.00
 18 McCann, Christine        W50                        10:17.1 1:03:54.40
 19 Manter, Melissa          W51                        10:40.2 1:06:18.00
 20 Bush, Catherine          W51                        10:44.7 1:06:46.00
 21 Goldthwait, Meredith     W51                        10:57.0 1:08:02.00
 22 Rossi, Jane              W51                        11:01.0 1:08:27.00
 23 Blinken, Sally           W50                        13:23.9 1:23:15.00
60+ Results - Women 10000 Run                                             
  1 Kluger, Phyllis          W67                         9:17.8   57:46.00
19 & Under Results - Men 10000 Run                                        
  1 Alley-Tarter, Jeremy     M17                         5:58.0   37:04.00
  2 Maher, Sawyer            M16                         6:01.5   37:26.00
  3 Sykes, George            M18                         6:19.8   39:20.00
  4 Gaines, Daniel           M15                         6:54.6   42:56.00
  5 Klebs, Sawyer            M17                         8:10.1   50:45.00
  6 Fireside-Ostergaard, Ell M19                        10:28.8 1:05:07.00
  7 McGoldrick, Samual       M16                        10:36.4 1:05:54.46
20-29 Results - Men 10000 Run                                             
  1 Welch, Conor             M25                         5:48.5   36:05.00
  2 DaSilva, Rene            M27                         6:12.8   38:36.00
  3 Maher, Luke              M22                         6:53.5   42:49.00
  4 Cuene, Ryan              M26                         7:43.5   48:00.00
  5 Brady, Alexander         M25                         8:02.5   49:58.00
  6 Bogosian, Mark           M26                         8:04.8   50:12.00
  7 Elder, Luke              M22                         8:08.0   50:32.00
  8 Powell, Todd             M22                         8:13.8   51:08.00
  9 Furst, Arlo              M27                         8:22.5   52:02.00
 10 Brumby, Christopher      M29                         8:22.8   52:04.00
 11 Davies, Nathan           M25                         8:28.9   52:42.00
 12 O'Rourke, Michael        M24                         9:13.8   57:21.00
 13 Troshani, Arsen          M26                         9:40.2 1:00:05.00
 14 Spalding, Christian      M23                        10:09.2 1:03:05.00
30-39 Results - Men 10000 Run                                             
  1 Alves, Jose              M37                         6:12.8   38:36.00
  2 Zelazny, Zac             M37                         7:04.3   43:56.00
  3 Gentry, Kevin            M33                         7:54.8   49:10.00
  4 Voss, Steven             M33                         8:00.9   49:48.00
  5 Pinnetti, Michael        M39                         8:19.6   51:44.00
  6 Graves, Joel             M33                         8:20.1   51:47.00
  7 Forgette, Christopher    M39                         8:51.3   55:01.00
  8 Fitzgerald, John         M37                         8:58.5   55:46.00
  9 Hart, Richard            M36                         9:34.9   59:32.00
 10 Sprayregen, Pete         M37                         9:44.6 1:00:32.00
 11 Welch, David             M34                        10:15.6 1:03:45.00
 12 Ramsey, Ben              M32                        10:36.5 1:05:54.98
 13 Waite, Jackson           M32                        11:06.5 1:09:01.00
40-49 Results - Men 10000 Run                                             
  1 Wichers, John            M46                         6:17.6   39:06.00
  2 Koenig, Michael          M45                         6:28.4   40:13.00
  3 Steencamp, Reaan         M46                         6:44.3   41:52.00
  4 Cleland, Todd            M44                         7:03.5   43:51.00
  5 Verille, Leonard         M49                         7:24.4   46:01.00
  6 Kaltenbach, Mark         M43                         7:36.8   47:18.00
  7 Greblick, David          M48                         8:00.9   49:48.00
  8 Lamkin, James            M44                         8:01.2   49:50.00
  9 Jims, Joseph             M45                         8:06.4   50:22.00
 10 Hatt, Peter              M47                         8:23.8   52:10.00
 11 Brown, Kolby             M41                         8:35.7   53:24.00
 12 Kalren, Jonathan         M47                         8:44.8   54:21.00
 13 Neville, Jim             M45                         9:00.0   55:55.11
 14 Tellez, Marco            M44                         9:18.8   57:52.00
 15 Winebarge, Chris         M41                         9:29.9   59:01.00
 16 Roberts, Christopher     M45                         9:33.3   59:22.00
 17 Hanley, Brendan          M40                         9:59.0 1:02:02.00
 18 Richard, Charles         M47                        10:35.9 1:05:51.00
 19 Crisafulli, Marc         M44                        11:09.5 1:09:20.00
 20 Creighton, Charles       M46                        11:10.7 1:09:27.00
 21 Romero, John             M45                        14:20.9 1:29:08.97
50-59 Results - Men 10000 Run                                             
  1 Kolm, Lucas              M50                         6:53.6   42:50.00
  2 DePaula, Adyler          M50                         7:02.0   43:42.00
  3 Mullan, Jeff             M52                         7:21.2   45:41.00
  4 Gaines, Dana             M56                         7:22.1   45:47.00
  5 Rodegast, Peter          M57                         7:43.2   47:58.00
  6 Riccardi, Walter         M59                         7:45.6   48:13.00
  7 Smith, Scott             M50                         8:05.9   50:19.00
  8 Dawson, James            M53                         8:11.7   50:55.00
  9 Santo, Bill              M59                         8:31.2   52:56.00
 10 DaSilva, Anthony         M55                         8:55.3   55:26.00
 11 Garrity, Paul            M52                         9:04.6   56:24.00
 12 Gannatella, Franko       M50                         9:07.9   56:44.00
 13 Sullivan, Barry          M56                         9:12.5   57:13.00
 14 Teren, Andrew            M55                         9:15.7   57:33.00
 15 Kennedy, Brian           M56                         9:18.6   57:51.00
 16 Rose, David              M56                         9:23.5   58:21.00
 17 Bernier, Jeff            M54                         9:27.3   58:45.00
 18 Michaels, Alan C         M52                         9:57.3 1:01:51.00
 19 McCann, Gary             M52                        10:17.2 1:03:54.88
 20 Hanson, Nancy            M50                        10:40.4 1:06:19.00
 21 Manter, Skipper          M56                        11:01.0 1:08:27.00
 22 Caruthers, Jeff          M58                        12:30.3 1:17:42.00
60+ Results - Men 10000 Run                                               
  1 Hartel, Paul             M63                         8:10.7   50:49.00
  2 Gahl, Art                M60                         8:48.7   54:45.00
  3 Cotton, Paul             M68                        10:13.0 1:03:29.00
  4 Walsh, Timothy           M65                        10:20.4 1:04:15.00
  5 Cohen, Josh              M64                        10:27.7 1:05:00.00
  6 Glazier, William         M71                        10:29.6 1:05:12.00
  7 Murphy, Thomas           M66                        10:55.5 1:07:53.00
  8 Albertin, Thomas         M62                        10:59.1 1:08:15.00
Download PDF
Share on FacebookEmail this to someoneShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterPrint this page