Gay Head 10K 2016 Results by Age Group

Click here for overall results.
                         Gay Head 10K - 10/2/2016                         
                               Aquinnah MA                                
                           Last Completed Event                           
 
Event 1  Mixed 10000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals
==========================================================================
19 & Under Results - Women 10000 Run                                      
  1 #163 Cherry, Catherine   W14                         7:24.5   46:02.00
  2 #142 Tunis, Molly        W18                         8:42.0   54:03.00
20-29 Results - Women 10000 Run                                           
  1 #171 Nitardy, Tara       W25                         6:52.8   42:45.00
  2 #130 Spirito, Rachel     W25                         7:04.4   43:57.00
  3 #139 Testa, Alex         W25                         7:07.5   44:16.00
  4 #119 Rodil, Emily        W26                         7:19.2   45:29.00
  5  #73 Jakubowicz, Carol   W29                         7:33.6   46:58.00
  6  #32 Dibble, Lauren      W29                         7:44.3   48:05.00
  7 #174 Gilbert, Rachel     W22                         7:45.5   48:12.00
  8  #76 Kelley, Caroline    W25                         8:20.4   51:49.00
  9   #3 Achin, Taylor       W24                         8:28.3   52:38.00
 10 #183 Cochrane, Samantha  W25                         8:34.5   53:17.00
 11  #19 Canniff, Michelle   W24                         8:39.7   53:49.00
 12 #146 Wall, Tessa         W26                         8:42.9   54:09.00
 13  #45 Franke, Sara        W23                         9:02.4   56:10.00
 14  #71 Iacobucci, Natalie  W22                         9:03.4   56:16.00
 15  #81 Landry, Sarah       W27                         9:08.0   56:45.00
 16 #149 Welch, Sophia       W26                         9:19.4   57:56.00
 17  #85 Lombardo, Alessandr W20                         9:22.3   58:14.00
 18 #177 Parker, Amanda      W29                        12:43.4 1:19:03.00
30-39 Results - Women 10000 Run                                           
  1  #48 Ganley, Emily       W34                         6:44.6   41:54.00
  2 #140 Tierney, Martha     W35                         7:13.6   44:54.00
  3  #29 Pasqua, Kerry       W37                         7:21.3   45:42.00
  4 #103 O'Connor, Ashling   W39                         7:29.7   46:34.00
  5  #28 Cronin, Dorothy     W35                         7:42.9   47:56.00
  6  #46 Fuge, Kate          W35                         8:00.1   49:43.00
  7  #26 Conlon, Elizabeth   W36                         8:04.9   50:13.00
  8  #92 Milne, Reade        W36                         8:13.6   51:07.00
  9  #95 Mulder, Tara        W30                         8:23.3   52:07.00
 10  #68 Hollyfield, Amanda  W31                         8:41.3   53:59.00
 11  #52 Gilpin, Sarah       W35                         9:00.8   56:00.00
 12  #99 Nicholls, Jennifer  W38                         9:01.4   56:03.87
 13  #37 Durfey, Jessica     W35                         9:06.1   56:33.00
 14  #66 Higgins, Sarah      W32                         9:07.5   56:42.00
 15  #47 Gaffey, Keara       W31                         9:10.0   56:57.00
 16 #158 Sweeting, Elizabeth W36                         9:40.4 1:00:06.00
 17  #16 Byrne, Erin         W30                         9:48.1 1:00:54.00
 18  #91 Melyawati, Dewa Ayu W37                         9:52.6 1:01:22.00
 19 #120 Roig, Laia          W33                        10:19.6 1:04:10.00
 20 #138 Taylor, Jane        W35                        10:48.1 1:07:07.00
 21 #117 Robertson, Rebecca  W35                        11:35.0 1:11:58.00
 22  #98 Mullen, Sydney      W38                        12:21.1 1:16:45.00
40-49 Results - Women 10000 Run                                           
  1  #23 Clabby, Mary        W48                         7:28.9   46:29.00
  2 #136 Suryckova, Eliska   W46                         7:42.6   47:54.00
  3 #131 Steiner, Elle       W42                         8:25.9   52:23.00
  4 #168 Oliver, Liz         W43                         8:53.5   55:15.00
  5  #63 Hatt, Julie         W46                         9:01.3   56:03.00
  6 #176 Taylor, Alexander   W41                         9:06.2   56:33.72
  7 #172 Burke, Karen        W47                         9:20.7   58:04.00
  8 #151 Wilmerding, Clariss W49                         9:24.4   58:27.00
  9   #9 Beeson, Rebecca     W40                         9:26.7   58:41.00
 10 #125 Shabica, Molly      W40                         9:40.5 1:00:07.00
 11  #93 Moo, Rachel         W40                         9:55.5 1:01:40.00
 12 #128 Smith-Munnelly, Aim W46                        10:25.8 1:04:48.00
 13 #102 Oconnor, Beth       W41                        10:27.4 1:04:58.00
 14  #11 Booker, Belinda     W45                        10:28.0 1:05:02.00
 15  #57 Gormley, Michelle   W46                        10:41.2 1:06:24.00
 16  #83 Levitre, Carol      W49                        12:30.2 1:17:41.00
50-59 Results - Women 10000 Run                                           
  1 #109 Pellegrini, Maureen W51                         7:32.6   46:52.00
  2 #147 Washkurak, Allison  W54                         8:11.4   50:53.00
  3 #152 Wilmerding, Felicit W50                         8:26.5   52:27.00
  4 #187 Roddy, Jessica      W55                         8:35.0   53:20.00
  5 #132 Stevens, Sonya      W50                         8:45.7   54:26.00
  6 #179 DE Boer, Claire     W56                         8:50.0   54:53.00
  7  #49 GarlandHoch, Sarah  W54                         9:26.8   58:41.57
  8 #169 Nolan, Diane        W51                         9:33.9   59:26.00
  9  #75 Kass, Nancy         W56                         9:34.9   59:32.00
 10   #5 Aylward, Renata     W50                         9:38.1   59:52.00
 11 #106 Pasakarnis, Beth    W55                         9:55.8 1:01:42.00
 12 #107 Pavlini, Laurie     W54                         9:56.8 1:01:48.00
 13  #20 Carr, Diane         W59                        12:00.1 1:14:34.00
60+ Results - Women 10000 Run                                             
  1  #51 Gerosa-Beal, Brenda W65                         9:44.7 1:00:33.00
  2 #104 Osullivan, Kathleen W66                        11:13.4 1:09:44.00
  3  #69 Horrocks, Cindy     W67                        11:55.9 1:14:08.00
  4   #7 Battles, Martha     W63                        12:48.5 1:19:35.00
  5  #94 Moore, Faith        W68                        13:05.4 1:21:20.00
19 & Under Results - Men 10000 Run                                        
  1 #159 Osmers, Otto        M16                         6:44.0   41:50.00
  2 #137 Karabees, Kieran    M14                         6:45.0   41:56.00
  3   #4 Aiello, Vito        M14                         6:57.8   43:16.00
  4 #173 Burke, Peter        M14                         6:58.0   43:17.00
  5 #180 Omalley, Ryan       M16                         7:04.6   43:58.00
  6 #162 Oliver, Solon       M14                         8:04.6   50:11.00
  7 #143 Tunis, Noah         M14                         8:35.7   53:24.00
  8 #160 Wojnowski, Jackson  M13                         8:45.0   54:22.00
  9 #157 Hoyt, Sam           M12                         8:48.9   54:46.00
 10  #97 Mullan, Ronan       M11                         8:52.6   55:09.00
 11 #161 Sykes, Tom          M14                        10:26.9 1:04:55.00
 12 #167 Mattson, Steven jr  M14                        13:09.1 1:21:43.00
20-29 Results - Men 10000 Run                                             
  1 #165 Keefe, Justin       M22                         5:12.6   32:22.00
  2  #59 Greathouse, Lee     M28                         5:44.8   35:42.00
  3  #50 Garner, Stephen     M27                         6:14.1   38:44.00
  4  #10 Bennewies, Derek    M26                         6:24.0   39:46.00
  5 #101 O'Connell, Joe      M29                         6:34.5   40:51.00
  6  #90 McCallum, Kevin     M22                         6:46.6   42:06.00
  7  #22 Chowdhury, Hemayat  M25                         6:57.2   43:12.00
  8  #87 Maher, Luke         M25                         7:07.8   44:18.00
  9 #150 Williamson, Ben     M22                         7:27.6   46:21.00
 10 #184 Diebok, Jackson     M25                         7:38.1   47:26.00
 11 #178 Zanazzi, Jordden    M26                         8:13.0   51:03.00
 12 #182 Conley, Max         M24                         8:18.0   51:34.00
 13 #175 Gumpal, Ian         M28                         8:21.0   51:53.00
 14 #185 Tugjnyam, Josh      M28                         8:24.2   52:13.00
 15 #153 Zanazzi, Jorden     M26                         8:57.7   55:41.00
 16  #56 Gordon, Zachary     M23                         9:02.2   56:09.00
 17 #124 Sellitti, Michael   M25                         9:18.3   57:49.00
 18  #25 Cofer-Shabica, Vale M29                         9:43.9 1:00:28.00
30-39 Results - Men 10000 Run                                             
  1  #41 Fitzgerald, Dan     M37                         5:47.0   35:56.00
  2   #1 Da Silva, Rene      M30                         5:52.5   36:30.00
  3 #156 Yee, Jason          M34                         6:32.6   40:39.00
  4 #116 Robertson, Michael  M34                         6:48.5   42:18.00
  5  #35 Doyle, Jason        M35                         7:01.7   43:40.00
  6  #58 Graves, Joel        M36                         7:23.6   45:56.00
  7 #154 Angelo, Chris       M39                         8:22.0   51:59.00
  8  #62 Hart, Sam           M38                         8:51.0   54:59.00
40-49 Results - Men 10000 Run                                             
  1 #164 Steencamp, Reaan    M49                         6:42.4   41:40.00
  2 #134 Sullivan, Brian     M42                         7:24.9   46:04.00
  3  #24 Cleland, Todd       M47                         7:28.4   46:26.00
  4  #96 Mullan, Barry       M46                         9:03.7   56:18.00
  5 #166 Mattson, Steven     M47                        11:03.1 1:08:40.00
  6  #12 Booker, Spencer     M45                        11:35.4 1:12:01.00
50-59 Results - Men 10000 Run                                             
  1  #17 Cajolet, Chris      M51                         6:51.9   42:39.00
  2  #31 De Paula, Adyler    M53                         7:03.6   43:52.00
  3  #64 Hatt, Peter         M50                         7:04.9   44:00.00
  4  #72 Iwanowicz, Matt     M51                         8:12.5   51:00.00
  5  #40 Figuerido, Thomas   M57                         8:29.2   52:44.00
  6  #30 Dankert, Greg       M51                         8:44.0   54:16.00
  7  #86 MacDonald, Ed       M57                         8:58.7   55:47.00
  8 #186 Murray, John        M56                         9:00.3   55:57.00
  9  #67 Hoch, Roland        M53                         9:17.0   57:41.00
 10 #148 Washkurak, Bill     M55                         9:19.6   57:57.00
 11 #108 Pellegrini, David   M54                         9:27.8   58:48.00
 12 #144 Tunis, Sean         M59                        11:01.5 1:08:30.00
 13  #84 Levitre, Jeff       M55                        11:15.5 1:09:57.00
 14  #88 Manter, Skipper     M59                        11:42.2 1:12:43.00
60+ Results - Men 10000 Run                                               
  1 #118 Rodegast, Peter     M60                         7:48.7   48:32.00
  2 #115 Ricciardi, Walter   M62                         8:15.1   51:16.00
  3 #170 Regan, Edward       M65                         8:21.7   51:57.00
  4  #70 Hutchinson, Duke    M69                         8:50.5   54:56.00
  5 #121 Sample, Leon        M76                         9:09.5   56:54.00
  6  #34 Dowling, Peter      M65                         9:11.2   57:05.00
  7  #60 Guiney, Donald      M60                         9:39.4 1:00:00.00
  8 #141 Trish, James        M67                        10:16.3 1:03:49.00
Download PDF
Share on FacebookEmail this to someoneShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterPrint this page