Gay Head 10K 2014 Race Results by Age Group

 Martha's Vineyard HS Track & CC Team                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Gay Head 10K - 10/5/2014                         
                               Aquinnah MA                                
                           Last Completed Event                           
 
Event 1  Mixed 10000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals
==========================================================================
19 & Under Results - Women 10000 Run                                      
  1 Greene, Alice            W19                         8:27.3   52:32.00
  2 Riemer, Emma             W15                         8:29.2   52:44.00
  3 Cherry, Catherine        W13                         8:44.4   54:18.00
  4 Mahedy, Carolina         W16                        12:26.8 1:17:20.00
20-29 Results - Women 10000 Run                                           
  1 Swanson, Lianne          W24                         6:46.9   42:08.00
  2 Roczniak, Nichole        W23                         7:00.1   43:30.00
  3 Mushnick, Emma           W26                         7:03.6   43:52.00
  4 Nasser-Ghodsi, Navine    W27                         7:13.9   44:56.00
  5 Bradley, Cassie          W28                         7:46.6   48:19.00
  6 Hackett, Lai Sahn        W23                         8:06.2   50:21.00
  7 Peach, Molly             W25                         8:16.7   51:26.00
  8 Wiley, Cristina          W23                         8:26.0   52:24.00
  9 Perret, Kelsey           W25                         8:41.0   53:57.00
 10 Lawson, Savannah         W22                         8:43.2   54:11.00
 11 Wall, Tessa              W24                         8:47.9   54:40.00
 12 Tolland, Jennifer        W21                         8:50.0   54:53.00
 13 Sullivan, Jacqueline     W22                         8:54.3   55:20.00
 14 Jackson, Nicole          W27                         9:11.6   57:07.00
 15 Beynnon, Katie           W25                         9:23.9   58:23.50
 16 Theriault, Lindsey       W23                         9:33.9   59:26.00
 17 Coombs, Katherine        W21                         9:39.4 1:00:00.00
 18 Welch, Sophia            W24                         9:41.8 1:00:15.00
 19 Sturdivant, Emily        W23                         9:43.4 1:00:25.00
 20 Martinez, Talia          W23                         9:51.8 1:01:17.00
 21 Carol, Hallie            W22                         9:53.1 1:01:25.00
 22 Giordano, Olivia         W29                        10:02.3 1:02:22.00
 23 Garrity, Nicole          W23                        10:14.8 1:03:40.00
 24 Zechner, Jenna           W22                        10:22.4 1:04:27.00
 25 Borck, Caitlin           W29                        10:37.3 1:06:00.00
 26 Romero Donado, Michelle  W23                        10:47.8 1:07:05.00
 27 Poduska, Lily            W27                        11:02.8 1:08:38.00
30-39 Results - Women 10000 Run                                           
  1 Taylor, Alexandra        W39                         8:06.5   50:23.00
  2 Doolan, Elizabeth        W32                         8:13.5   51:06.00
  3 Connolly, Whitney        W30                         8:35.5   53:23.00
  4 Briggs, Sarah            W32                         8:41.5   54:00.00
  5 Koch, Katherine          W34                         8:58.0   55:43.00
  6 Shupenis, Erin           W33                         9:01.3   56:03.00
  7 Bond, Abigale            W34                         9:33.8   59:25.00
  8 Giordano, Jackie         W38                         9:38.6   59:55.00
  9 McKeon, Noelle           W33                        10:38.8 1:06:09.00
 10 Robertson, Rebecca       W33                        10:46.5 1:06:57.00
 11 Mullen, Sydney           W36                        11:49.0 1:13:25.00
40-49 Results - Women 10000 Run                                           
  1 Clabby, Mary             W46                         7:10.9   44:37.00
  2 Suryckova, Eliska        W44                         7:43.7   48:01.00
  3 Clement, Isabelle        W46                         7:51.7   48:51.00
  4 Schmidt, Julie           W41                         8:13.9   51:09.00
  5 Bogen, Joy               W40                         8:23.8   52:10.00
  6 Hughes, Lisa             W46                         8:25.7   52:22.05
  7 Zamarro, Jill            W41                         8:25.7   52:22.15
  8 Burke, Karen             W45                         8:27.6   52:34.00
  9 Levett, Emily            W41                         8:43.6   54:13.00
 10 Nolan, Diane             W49                         8:54.5   55:21.00
 11 Courtemanche, Lisa       W43                         9:06.3   56:34.00
 12 Street, Jenifer          W49                         9:10.3   56:59.00
 13 Booker, Belinda          W43                         9:20.7   58:04.00
 14 Bettencourt, Marcy       W42                         9:43.7 1:00:27.00
 15 Rose, Jennifer           W44                         9:44.7 1:00:33.00
 16 Kirk, Lucinda            W43                         9:55.5 1:01:40.00
 17 McCarthy, Donna          W47                        10:07.7 1:02:56.00
 18 Rimas, Elizabeth         W44                        10:12.9 1:03:28.00
 19 Smith-Munnelly, Aimee    W44                        10:14.5 1:03:38.00
 20 Kirk, Kimberly           W47                        10:17.2 1:03:55.00
 21 Gormley, Michelle        W44                        10:30.7 1:05:19.00
 22 Mason, Erica             W40                        10:45.7 1:06:52.00
50-59 Results - Women 10000 Run                                           
  1 Baxter, Paula            W51                         7:56.6   49:21.00
  2 Roddy, Jessica           W53                         8:13.6   51:07.00
  3 Ballek, Diane            W52                         8:13.8   51:08.00
  4 Shanor, Rachel           W57                         8:17.0   51:28.00
  5 Belcastro, Lisa          W50                         8:40.7   53:55.00
  6 Pasakarnis, Beth         W53                         9:10.9   57:03.00
  7 Roczniak, Donna          W54                         9:30.2   59:03.00
  8 Seman, Patricia          W50                         9:38.9   59:57.00
  9 Folchman, Ruth           W58                         9:43.8 1:00:27.50
 10 Leport, Nancy            W53                        10:04.2 1:02:34.00
 11 Grisales, Martha         W53                        10:42.5 1:06:32.00
 12 Welch, Berta             W54                        10:55.5 1:07:53.00
 13 Carr, Diane              W57                        11:49.3 1:13:27.00
 14 Sanchez-Perrone, Andrea  W51                        12:21.1 1:16:45.00
 15 Mahedy, Claudia          W50                        12:26.0 1:17:15.00
 16 Coutinho, Linda          W52                        12:26.9 1:17:21.00
60+ Results - Women 10000 Run                                             
  1 Durante, Karen           W63                         7:29.2   46:31.00
  2 Kugler, Phyllis          W68                         9:13.8   57:21.00
  3 MACMILLAN, Annette       W70                         9:20.9   58:05.00
  4 Gerosa-Beal, Brenda      W63                         9:44.2 1:00:30.00
  5 Pakmer, Onnie            W66                        10:14.6 1:03:39.00
  6 O'Sullivan, Kathy        W64                        11:24.8 1:10:55.00
  7 Poduska, Susan           W61                        11:51.5 1:13:41.00
  8 Harris, Meredith         W68                        12:16.3 1:16:15.00
19 & Under Results - Men 10000 Run                                        
  1 Osmers, Otto             M14                         7:17.5   45:18.00
20-29 Results - Men 10000 Run                                             
  1 Smadbeck, James          M27                         6:29.2   40:18.00
  2 Flatley, Brian           M28                         6:46.2   42:04.00
  3 Cottrell, Hunter         M22                         7:06.5   44:10.00
  4 Selliti, Michael         M23                         7:51.6   48:50.00
  5 Dorr, Alexander          M22                         8:02.8   50:00.00
  6 Saltmarsh, Joshua        M25                         8:26.2   52:25.00
  7 Colotin, Cristian        M24                         8:40.8   53:56.00
  8 McCarthy, Daniel         M26                         8:51.3   55:01.00
  9 Parker, Matthew          M27                         9:20.6   58:03.00
30-39 Results - Men 10000 Run                                             
  1 Graves, Joel             M34                         7:13.4   44:53.00
  2 Beck, Aaron              M34                         7:16.8   45:14.00
  3 Robertson, Michael       M32                         7:25.5   46:08.00
  4 Sandler, Matthew         M39                         7:53.3   49:01.00
  5 Ramsey, Benjamin         M33                         7:55.6   49:15.00
  6 Taylor, Isaac            M36                         8:06.7   50:24.00
  7 Fleischer, Christopher   M32                         8:48.7   54:45.00
  8 Hart, Samuel             M36                         8:51.8   55:04.00
  9 Bruno, Christopher       M34                        10:32.2 1:05:28.00
 10 Montgomery, Mark         M34                        10:32.4 1:05:29.00
40-49 Results - Men 10000 Run                                             
  1 Steenkamp, Reaan         M47                         6:42.1   41:38.00
  2 Cajolet, Chris           M49                         7:08.3   44:21.00
  3 Trapotsis, Art           M40                         7:15.7   45:07.00
  4 Phoenix, Kevin           M42                         7:16.2   45:10.00
  5 Cleland, Todd            M45                         7:21.3   45:42.00
  6 Perrone, Roberto         M43                         7:31.6   46:46.00
  7 Gil Nievas, Rafael       M42                         8:10.7   50:49.00
  8 Thornton, Edward         M45                         8:11.7   50:55.00
  9 Greblick, David          M49                         8:16.8   51:27.00
 10 Hatt, Peter              M48                         8:17.5   51:31.00
 11 Pinnetti, Mike           M40                         8:34.1   53:14.00
 12 Riemer, Robert           M42                         8:55.6   55:28.00
 13 Ellis, Jason             M42                         9:22.8   58:17.00
 14 Creighton, Charles       M47                        10:40.2 1:06:18.00
 15 Booker, Spencer          M43                        12:06.5 1:15:14.00
50-59 Results - Men 10000 Run                                             
  1 Vertefeuille, Paul       M50                         6:43.2   41:45.00
  2 Mullen, Michael          M55                         7:21.0   45:40.00
  3 Gaines, Dana             M57                         7:30.0   46:36.00
  4 Rodegast, Peter          M58                         7:33.6   46:58.00
  5 Rose, David              M57                         9:06.9   56:38.00
  6 Nordengren, Bill         M58                         9:09.8   56:56.00
  7 Bernier, Jeffrey         M55                         9:20.4   58:02.00
  8 Kosciak, Ted             M59                         9:21.1   58:06.00
  9 Garrity, Paul            M53                         9:23.6   58:22.00
 10 Littleton, Clem          M57                         9:23.8   58:23.00
 11 Manter, Skipper          M57                        10:22.9 1:04:30.00
60+ Results - Men 10000 Run                                               
  1 Hutchinson, Duke         M67                         7:48.5   48:31.00
  2 Ricciardi, Walter        M60                         8:07.7   50:30.00
  3 Klumick, Jack            M67                         8:25.9   52:23.00
  4 Brown, Bill              M61                         8:41.1   53:58.00
  5 Branch, James            M64                         8:41.3   53:59.00
  6 Nasser, Francis          M61                         9:03.7   56:18.00
  7 Palmer, Andy             M66                         9:37.8   59:50.00
  8 Cotton, Paul             M69                         9:49.9 1:01:05.00
  9 Diener, Jay              M66                        10:27.7 1:05:00.00
 10 Cohen, Joshua            M65                        11:05.2 1:08:53.00
 11 Albertin, Thomas         M63                        11:41.7 1:12:40.00
 12 Poduska, John            M76                        11:52.0 1:13:44.00
Download PDF
Share on FacebookEmail this to someoneShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterPrint this page